Dr. Paul Gerard Amato
Last updated: Jan 14, 2025

Dr. Paul G. Amato

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduated from: Logan College Of Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801966205

Dr. Paul G. Amato DC

Chiropractor

He is located at 5207 Warren Road in Imperial, MO 63052. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801966205. Appointment can be made via the phone number (636) 464-5900. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.drpaulamato.com/. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paul Gerard Amato, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul G. Amato.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Paul G. Amato

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Paul G. Amato

  1. Medicare

Studies

LOGAN COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 2003

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.drpaulamato.com/

Affiliated practices

Advanced Family Chiropractic & Rehabilitation
5207 Warren Road
Imperial, 63052 MO
(636) 464-5900

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Janet Collins Berman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 1325 East Thousand Oaks Boulevard Thousand Oaks, 91362, CA
Dr. Jamie Nicole Ornburn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 1412 Gloria Terrell Drive Highland Heights, 41076, KY
Dr. Ronald Edward Kohlstrand
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3250 West Walnut Street Garland, 75042, TX
Dr. Michaella J. Walter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 222 Park Avenue Bad Axe, 48413, MI
Dr. Marshall Dean Webster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1478 Southwest Sisters Welcome Road Lake City, 32025, FL
Dr. Kapedjanie Bois
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1B 154 Waterman Street Providence, 2906, RI
Dr. Chadwick M. Thornton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5211 FM 2100 Road Crosby, 77532, TX
Dr. Jerry Charles Langley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 500 Mills Avenue Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Stuart Allen Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 1212 Ashley Circle Bowling Green, 42104, KY
Dr. Melissa A. Crane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Wallace Avenue Buffalo, 14214, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Paul Gerard Amato?

Dr. Paul Gerard Amato's office is located at 5207 Warren Road in Imperial, MO 63052.

Does Dr. Paul Gerard Amato have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paul Gerard Amato is affiliated with Advanced Family Chiropractic & Rehabilitation.

What conditions does Dr. Paul Gerard Amato treat?

Dr. Paul Gerard Amato provides treatment for Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Paul Gerard Amato accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Paul Gerard Amato accepts patients with Medicare.